Player Name Position Caps Hometown Club
Amanda Kingzett Flanker Ellendale, ND Twin Cities Amazons W.R.C. (USA)
Amanda Street Wing XV: 0 \\ 7s: 1 Princeton, WV Washington W.R.F.C. (USA)
Anna Brown Lock Colby, WI Twin Cities Amazons W.R.C. (USA)
Anne Peterson Fly-Half Arusha, TZA Washington State University W.R.C. (USA)
Ashley Kmiecik Wing 15 Seattle, WA Emerald City Mudhens (USA)
Carmen Farmer Lock Richmond, VA Severn River R.F.C. (USA)
Carrie White Scrum-Half 4 San Jose, CA Seattle R.F.C. (USA)
Christy Ringgenberg Full-Back 10 Madison, WI Minnesota Valkyries R.C. (USA)
Deven Owsiany Scrum-Half XV: 1 \\ 7s: 11 Royersford, PA
Elena Cantorna Scrum-Half State College, PA Penn State W.R.F.C. (USA)
Elizabeth Fierman Prop Hudson, OH Beantown R.F.C. (USA)
Emilie Bydwell Prop XV:12 \\ 7s: 9 Montreal, QC San Diego Surfers W.R.C. (USA)
Emily Van Gulik Lock Evergreen, CO Berkeley All Blues W.R.C. (USA)
Erica Cavanaugh Wing XV: 2 \\ 7s: 2 Ashland, VA Northern Virginia W.R.F.C. (USA)
Erin Overcash Full-Back Goshen, KY Glendale Raptors R.F.C. (USA)
Francine Bray Lock El Paso, TX Austin Valkyries W.R.F.C. (USA)
Hannah Lopez Wing / Full-Back Carlsbad, CA San Diego Surfers W.R.C. (USA)
Hannah Stolba Fly-Half 6 Missoula, MT Glendale Raptors R.F.C. (USA)
Hope Rogers Prop Chambersburg, PA Penn State W.R.F.C. (USA)
Irene Gardner Half-Back San Francisco, CA Berkeley All Blues W.R.C. (USA)
Jamie Burke Prop 42 Chesapeake, VA Glendale Raptors R.F.C. (USA)
Jennifer Lui Scrum-Half XV: 3 \\ 7s: 2 Ridgway, PA North Shore Chicago W.R.C. (USA)
Jessica Davis Prop 2 Rescue, CA AIC Rugby (USA)
Jessica Wooden Full-Back Snellville, GA Atlanta Harlequins W.R.F.C. (USA)
Jillion Potter Prop XV: 11 \\ 7s: 6 Denver, CO Glendale Raptors R.F.C. (USA)
Jocelyn Tseng Scrum-Half 1 Palo Alto, CA Berkeley All Blues W.R.C. (USA)
Kate Daley Number 8 6 Mishawaka, IN North Shore Chicago W.R.C. (USA)
Katie Dowty Scrum-Half XV: 3 \\ 7s: 10 Boston, MA Beantown R.F.C. (USA)
Katie O'Malley Full-Back Milton, MA Washington W.R.F.C. (USA)
Katy Augustyn Hooker 3 Antigo, WI Berkeley All Blues W.R.C. (USA)
Kimber Rozier Fly-Half Raleigh, NC
Kittery Wagner Hooker 14 Fort Collins, CO Glendale Raptors R.F.C. (USA)
Kristin Zdanczewicz Flanker 19 Brew City, WI Minnesota Valkyries R.C. (USA)
Laura Miller Flanker 3 South Bend, IN St. Mary's College of Maryland W.R.C. (USA)
Lauren Daly Lock XV: 3 \\ 7s: 1 Boulder, CO San Diego Surfers W.R.C. (USA)
Lynelle Kugler Flanker XV: 19 \\ 7s: 3 New Raymer, CO Twin Cities Amazons W.R.C. (USA)
Megan Bonny Center XV: 0 \\ 7s: 2 Yakima, WA Washington State University W.R.C. (USA)
Mel Denham Flanker 17 Norwell, MA Beantown R.F.C. (USA)
Meya Bizer Center XV: 5 \\ 7s: 2 The Woodlands, TX Penn State W.R.F.C. (USA)
Molly Kinsella Lock Hinsdale, IL Toronto Saracens R.F.C. (CAN)
Naima Reddick Prop 5 El Cerrito, CA
Nathalie Marchino Wing XV: 15 \\ 7s: 10 Geneva, CHE Berkeley All Blues W.R.C. (USA)
Phoebe Boone Flanker Oakland, CA Berkeley All Blues W.R.C. (USA)
Rebecca Brafman Prop 3 Queens, NY New York R.C. (USA)
Rosie Miesner Lock 3 Roscoe, NY New York R.C. (USA)
Ryan Carlyle Hooker 7 West Nyack, NY San Diego Surfers W.R.C. (USA)
Sadie Anderson Scrum-Half XV: 5 \\ 7s: 1 Fort Collins, CO Penn State W.R.F.C. (USA)
Samantha Pankey Flanker 6 Buckingham, VA James River R.F.C. (USA)
Sarah Chobot Prop 4 Mendon, MI Glendale Raptors R.F.C. (USA)
Sarah Walsh Lock 5 Baltimore, MD Berkeley All Blues W.R.C. (USA)
Sarah Wilson Prop 3 Westerville, OH Glendale Raptors R.F.C. (USA)
Shaina Turley Flanker XV: 8 \\ 7s: 1 Fox Lake, IL San Diego Surfers W.R.C. (USA)
Sharon Blaney Lock 15 Braintree, MA Oregon Sports Union R.C. (USA)
Stacey Bridges Flanker 18 Robinson, TX Twin Cities Amazons W.R.C. (USA)
Sylvia Braaten Center XV: 1 \\ 7s: 1 Waterford, WI Twin Cities Amazons W.R.C. (USA)
Tess Kohanski Hooker XV: 0 \\ 7s: 1 East Lyme, CT Beantown R.F.C. (USA)