Rugby on TV

Click here for a current list of events available On-Demand

ProgramDescriptionNetwork
European Rugby Full Champions Cup & Challenge Cup matches available on WatchESPN.com
60 Minutes Sports The Best Rugby Team in New Zealand
Aviva Premiership Visit PremiershipRugby.tv for a complete listing of on-demand matches. Full-Match Replays on PremiershipRugbyTV
Americas Rugby Championship 2013 Men's Eagles Select XV v Uruguay "A" Replay on YouTube
Americas Rugby Championship 2013 Canada "A" v Men's Eagles Select XV Replay on YouTube
Americas Rugby Championship 2013 Men's Eagles Select XV v Jaguars (ARG) Replay on YouTube
World Club 7s Knockout Matches
World Club 7s Pool Matches
USA Rugby National Championship Series D1A Final
USA Rugby National Championship Series 2012 Men's College 7s Final
USA Rugby National Championship Series 2012 Women's College 7s Final
USA Rugby National Championship Series FINALS: 2012 College 7s Shield, Bowl and Plate
USA Rugby National Championship Series SEMI-FINALS: 2012 College 7s
USA Rugby National Championship Series PLATE SEMI-FINALS: 2012 Men's College 7s
DateTime (ET)ProgramDescriptionNetwork
April 8 12:30 am Tokyo Sevens
April 8 5:30 pm Episode #9
April 8 6 pm Tokyo Sevens
April 10 3:35 am Blues (NZL) v Brumbies (AUS)
April 11 3:35 am Crusaders (NZL) v Highlanders (NZL)
April 11 5:40 am NSW Waratahs (AUS) v Stormers (RSA)
April 11 9 am Bulls (RSA) v Queensland Reds (AUS)
April 11 11:05 am Golden Lions (RSA) v Sharks (RSA)
April 17 3:35 am Crusaders (NZL) v Chiefs (NZL)
April 18 12:30 am Hurricanes (NZL) v NSW Waratahs (AUS)
April 18 3:35 am Highlanders (NZL) v Blues (NZL)
April 18 5:40 am Brumbies (AUS) v Melbourne Rebels (AUS)
April 18 7:45 am Western Force (AUS) v Stormers (RSA)
April 18 11:05 am Sharks (RSA) v Bulls (RSA)
April 18 1:10 pm Cheetahs (RSA) v Queensland Reds (AUS)
April 24 3:35 am Chiefs (NZL) v Western Force (AUS)
April 24 5:40 am Brumbies (AUS) v Highlanders (NZL)
April 25 3:35 am Crusaders (NZL) v Blues (NZL)
April 25 5:40 am NSW Waratahs (AUS) v Melbourne Rebels (AUS)
April 25 11:05 am Golden Lions (RSA) v Cheetahs (RSA)
April 25 1:10 pm Stormers (RSA) v Bulls (RSA)
April 26 2:05 am Queensland Reds (AUS) v Hurricanes (NZL)
May 1 3:35 am Highlanders (NZL) v Sharks (RSA)
May 1 5:40 am Brumbies (AUS) v NSW Waratahs (AUS)
May 2 1:30 am Blues (NZL) v Western Force (AUS)
May 2 3:35 am Hurricanes (NZL) v Crusaders (NZL)
May 2 5:40 am Melbourne Rebels (AUS) v Chiefs (NZL)
May 2 11:05 am Cheetahs (RSA) v Stormers (RSA)
May 2 1:10 pm Bulls (RSA) v Golden Lions (RSA)
May 8 3:35 am Crusaders (NZL) v Queensland Reds (AUS)
May 8 5:40 am Melbourne Rebels (AUS) v Blues (NZL)
May 9 3:35 am Hurricanes (NZL) v Sharks (RSA)
May 9 5:40 am Western Force (AUS) v NSW Waratahs (AUS)
May 9 9 am Golden Lions (RSA) v Highlanders (NZL)
May 9 11:05 am Stormers (RSA) v Brumbies (AUS)
May 15 3:35 am Blues (NZL) v Bulls (RSA)
May 15 5:40 am Queensland Reds (AUS) v Melbourne Rebels (AUS)
May 16 3:35 am Hurricanes (NZL) v Chiefs (NZL)
May 16 5:40 am NSW Waratahs (AUS) v Sharks (RSA)
May 16 11:05 am Golden Lions (RSA) v Brumbies (AUS)
May 16 1:10 pm Cheetahs (RSA) v Highlanders (NZL)
May 22 3:35 am Chiefs (NZL) v Bulls (RSA)
May 22 5:40 am Queensland Reds (AUS) v Sharks (RSA)
May 23 3:35 am Blues (NZL) v Hurricanes (NZL)
May 23 5:40 am NSW Waratahs (AUS) v Crusaders (NZL)
May 23 7:45 am Western Force (AUS) v Highlanders (NZL)
May 23 11:05 am Cheetahs (RSA) v Golden Lions (RSA)
May 23 1:10 pm Stormers (RSA) v Melbourne Rebels (AUS)
May 29 3:35 am Crusaders (NZL) v Hurricanes (NZL)
May 29 5:40 am Brumbies (AUS) v Melbourne Rebels (AUS)
May 29 1:10 pm Sharks (RSA) v Melbourne Rebels (AUS)
May 30 3:35 am Highlanders (NZL) v Chiefs (NZL)
May 30 5:40 am Western Force (AUS) v Queensland Reds (AUS)
May 30 11:05 am Stormers (RSA) v Cheetahs (RSA)
May 30 1:10 pm Golden Lions (RSA) v NSW Waratahs (AUS)
June 5 3:35 am Hurricanes (NZL) v Highlanders (NZL)
June 5 7 am Western Force (AUS) v Brumbies (AUS)
June 6 1:30 am Melbourne Rebels (AUS) v Bulls (RSA)
June 6 3:35 am Blues (NZL) v Crusaders (NZL)
June 6 5:40 am Queensland Reds (AUS) v Chiefs (NZL)
June 6 9 am Cheetahs (RSA) v NSW Waratahs (AUS)
June 6 11:05 am Stormers (RSA) v Golden Lions (RSA)
June 12 3:35 am Blues (NZL) v Highlanders (NZL)
June 12 5:40 am Melbourne Rebels (AUS) v Western Force (AUS)
June 13 1:30 am Brumbies (AUS) v Crusaders (NZL)
June 13 3:35 am Chiefs (NZL) v Hurricanes (NZL)
June 13 5:40 am NSW Waratahs (AUS) v Queensland Reds (AUS)
June 13 11:05 am Bulls (RSA) v Cheetahs (RSA)
June 13 1:10 pm Sharks (RSA) v Stormers (RSA)